Ancestor Roster

A,B,C

Austin, John Jones – Ancestor of Robert Michael Klumb (deceased) 001-C-L
Austin, John James – Ancestor of John Henry “Jack” Hobgood 014-C
Ball, Sampson Edward – Ancestor of Frances Ball
Ball, William Barthlomew – Ancestor of Jefferson Martin Ball
Bankston, John- Ancestor of Jesse Homer Bankston 013-C
Ancestor of Larry Stephen Bankston 065
Ancestor of Clay Alonzo Bankston Jr. 080
Ancestor of Shirley Ann Bankston Newsom 084
Ancestor of Paul S. Bankston 113-L
Ancestor of Louis Paul Bankston 114 & 120
Barlow, Sarah Kilcrease – Ancestor of Clifton Rowland Brooks 023-C
Bates, Ephraim – Ancestor of Lucille Bowman Denham 042-C-L
Ancestor of Susanne Cooper Koonce 043-C
Ancestor of LeAnne Koonce Poindexter 044-C
Ancestor of Carolyn Koonce McCormick 045-C
Ancestor of ‘James’ Charles Cochram 081
Binghamon, Christian Jr. – Ancestor of John Henry “Jack” Hobgood 014-C
Bradford, Henry – Ancestor of Gwendolyn Bradford Sealy 022-C
Ancestor of Mary Riviere Hausey Morris 029-C
Ancestor of Lloyd Jean Webb Diamond 032-C
Brashears, Zadock – Ancestor of Mildred Smith Searcy 035-C
Ancestor of Marinell Searcy Fiddler 111
Carter, Albert Gallatin – Ancestor of Evelyn Miller Lambert (deceased) 034-C
Carter, Hannah – Ancestor of Marjorie Osterberger Bennett 020-C
Carter, Parsons – Ancestor of Nancy Nell Reiser 097-L
Cockerham, John Sr. – Ancestor of Alma Dell Magee Clawson 107
Ancestor of Freddie T. Seab 115
Collins, Luke – Ancestor of Jane Gardner Aprill 073-L
Collins, Luke Sr. – Ancetor of Doris Bailey Jackson (deceased) 058
Collins, Theophilus – ancestor of Jane Gardner Aprill 073-L
Conner, William – Ancestor of Mary Conner Blake Gorman 059
Corkern, James Bickham – Ancestor of Benjamin Warren Burns 086
Corkern, John – Ancestor of Bollan Lawton Corkern 028-C
Cryer, Morgan – Ancestor of Bettye Jacks Jensen 025-C
Curtis, Richard Jr. – Ancestor of Doris Ruth Cole Barron 089

D,E,F,G,H,I,J,K

Dawson, William – Ancestor of Karen Porter Alexander 071-L
Ancestor of Sandra LeBlanc Gilbreath 096-L
Day, William – Ancestor of Barbara Jean Meades 007-F-L
De Gras, Antonio – Ancestor of Walker Young Ronaldson Jr. 072
Dicks, John – Ancestor of Paula Johnson 112
Dortch, Nathan – Ancestor of James Morris Perrin 033-C
Edwards, Daniel – Ancestor of Maurene Gayle Mast Coan 121
Ancestor of Marilyn Mast Long 122
Edwards, Morgan – Ancestor of James Matthews Liptrap 085-L
Fife, Isaac Wade – Ancestor of Charles Lee Magnum 063
Flower, Dr. Samuel – Ancestor of Wilbur Fields Joffrion 079
Gaiullard, Colonel Tacitus – Ancestor of Mary Conner Blake Gorman 059
Gradenigo, Giovanni – ancestor of Robert Ewing de Berardinis 093-L
Griffin, Samuel – Ancestor of William Ray Armistead 031-C
Hebert, Belony Milan – Ancestor of Barbara Comeaux Strickland 050-C-L
Hicky, Col. Philip – Ancestor of Rosaline Mumford Rhett Wilson 090
Hobgood, John – Ancestor of John Henry “Jack” Hobgood 014-C
Hooter, Michael – Ancestor of Gloria Joyce Screws Adcock 104-L
Hutchins, Anthony – Ancestor of Kathryn Gaines Crawford 056
Hutchins, Col. Anthony Pintard – Ancestor of Gertrude McDonnell Fuller 088
Hutchinson, Peter – Ancestor of Charles Ray Nettles Jr. 103
Johnson, John Hunter – Ancestor of Gwendolyn Blomquist Neumann 016-C
Keller, Susannah – Ancestor of Frances Roberts Wilborn 026-C
Ancestor of Jean Thomas Scott Fleming 030-C
Kemp, Capt. Jonathan – Ancestor of Catherine Cole Petty 087-L
Kemper, Nathan – Ancestor of Wallace Clegg Kemper Jr. 062
Ancestor of Linda Susan Kemper 038-C
Ancestor of Ola Crabb Denning 048-C
Ancestor of Kathy Jo Kemper 049-C
Ancestor of Barbara Ann Kemper 037-C
Ancestor of Robert Mitchell Kemper Jr. 019-C-L

L,M,N,O,P,Q,R,S

Lanphier, Thomas – Ancestor of Charles Owen Johnson 001-F-L
Ancestor of William Eugene Scott III 002-F-L
Ancestor of Jerry Clyde Spain 095
Lee, William – Ancestor of Barbara Jean Meades 007-F-L
LeGrand, Ann Francois – Ancestor of Mary Conner Blake Gorman 059
Lilley, Thomas (William) – Ancestor of Virginia Lobdell Jennings 003-F
Ancestor of Coleman Lilley McVea 046-C
Lobdell, Abraham - Ancestor of Jane Lobdell Porter Middleton (deceased) 039-C
Ancestor of Eleanor Lobdell McVea 047-C
Loudon, James – Ancestor of Willie Bell “Billie” Lipscomb (deceased) 012-C
Ancestor of Ruby Eulora “Eula” Lipscomb 108
Lum, Jesse Daniel Sr. – Ancestor of Cecil Ray Jackson (deceased) 057
Mather, George – Ancestor of Robert Michael Klumb (deceased) 011-C-L
McCausland, Robert – Ancestor of Wayne Barksdale (Long) Goss 091
Ancestor of Dian Barksdale Ferguson (deceased) 092
Miller, James Sr. – Ancestor of Wendy Davis Cartwright 052-C-L
Ancestor of Billie Jane Shotts Davis 051-C-L

Mills, John - Ancestor of Judith Mills Williams Coates (deceased) 018-C
Ancestor of Margaret Jane Mills Burk 109
Ancestor of Margaret Jane Burk Gregory 110
Ancestor of Henry Pipes Mills Jr. 119
Morgan, Morgan – Ancestor of Rochelle Evans Cochram 076
Nesom, Thomas C. – Ancestor of Donald Wayne Johnson (deceased) 004-F-L
Noland, Pearce A. – Ancestor of Ralph Elvin Noland Jr. (deceased) 009-F-L
Palmer, Archibald – Ancestor of John Henry “Jack” Hobgood 014-C
Ancestor of Lee Etheredge Patrick (deceased) 006-F
Ancestor of Marion Tucker Jones 064
Ancestor of Nell Tucker Boersma 002-F-L
Pearson, Harvey – Ancestor of Mike M. Bearden 017-C
Percy, Robert – Ancestor of Sue Percy Ker Hyams 015-C
Perry, Burrell – Ancestor of Louis Dan Megehee Jr. 099
Pizarro, Gabriel Marin y – Ancestor of Carmen Martha Velez Davis 100
Price, Llewellyn – Ancestor of Paul Patrick Price 055-C
Reames, James – Ancestor of Marshall Comeaux Paine (deceased) 040-C
Rohillio, Policarpio – Ancestor of Clyde Porter Wingate Jr 075
Robertson, David – Ancestor of David Leroy Willie 067
Ancestor of Marsha Willie Hightower 068
Ancestor of Leroy Ellis Willie 066
Ancestor of Colette Willie Thomas 070
Ancestor of Geralyn Willie Johnson 067
Row, George – Ancestor of Wayne Russell Roane (deceased) 021-C
Savage, William – Ancestor of Charles Owen Johnson 01-F-L
Shropshire, Thomas – Ancestor of Mary Katherine Davidson Paine 041-C
Smith, Jacob – Ancestor of Edwin Alonzo Smith Jr. 074
Smith, Mary (widow of Morris Smith) – Ancestor of Frances Mary Tate 083-L
Matthews Liptrap – Ancestor of Hubert Armstrong III 101
Stirling, Alexander – Ancestor of Ann Alston Stirline Weller 036-C
Ancestor of Julie Hausey Goff (deceased) 027-C

T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z

Tate, James – Ancestor of John Hawkins Napier III 078
Terry, Champness – Ancestor of Jerome Charles Hafter 061
Thompson, Richard – Ancestor of Mary Owen Smith Hanna 102
Turnbull, John – Ancestor of Eugene Dudley Bowman 098
Vernon, John – Ancestor of Paula Johnson (supplemental) 112
Wall, John – Ancestor of Annie Whitaker Wall Bowman 118
Ward, Elijah – Ancestor of George Franklin Marchelos 077-L
Ancestor of Mark David Lowe 094
Ward, John – Ancestor of George Franklin Marchelos 077-L
Ancestor of Mark David Lowe 094
Warren, John – Ancestor of Mabel Warren Maryman Clark 105-L
West, William – Ancestor of Jonathan Walker Cain 116
Ancestor of Patrick Martin Cain 117
Whitaker, William – Ancestor of Ruth Whitaker Sentell Bergeron (decease)060
Ancestor of Phyllis Dewitt Naujokaitis 106
Winter, James – Ancestor of Kathleen Miller Stone 053-C
Ancestor of Richard Allen Stone 054-C
Womack, Abraham – Ancestor of Catherine Cole Petty 087